Crispin School

Staff

Teaching Staff from September 2020

Name Initial Subject Responsibilities
Mr B. Attfield BFA Science
Mrs C. Baumgardt CLB Drama, DT, Photography Head of Drama
Mr S. Boddy SPB History Head of Corvus House
Mr M. Bowker MAB PE, Maths Head of Sturnus House
Mrs J. Boyce JEB English
Miss H. Brookes HAB English, Media Second in English
Ms D. Carter DJC Science
Mrs M. Chadwick MUC Science ELT, ITT Coordinator
Mr L. Cornwall LJC Religious Studies Deputy Headteacher
Ms A. Cotton AGC Art, Design Technology
Mrs J. Cowper JRC Drama, Philosophy, PSHE Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S. Daw SLD Design Technology, Graphics, Mathematics,
Mr P. Eaton PRE Design Technology
Mrs F. Eavis FME French, Philosophy, Core Support
Miss D. Edwards DDE Mathematics
Ms S. Evans SJE French, Spanish Head of MFL Faculty
Miss H. Forward HMF Mathematics Assistant Headteacher
Miss R. Garrard RLG Science
Miss. C. Green CNG Science
Mrs D. Greenow DLG Spanish
Miss K. Greenow KGG Spanish, French
Mrs N. Hockley NRH History
Mrs R. Hofgartner REH Science Head of Science Faculty, ELT
Mr O. Horner OCH PE, Mathematics
Mrs R. Jarrett RJA

Geography, History

Associate Assistant Headteacher, Head of Information Technology and Industry Faculty
Miss A. Keast AJK Mathematics Head of Mathematics, ELT
Mrs A. Kench AEK Mathematics
Miss B. Kirkman RHK Mathematics
Mrs S. Lewis SHL MSC Partnership Manager
Ms V. Leyland VSL SENCo, ELT
Miss P. Lockhart PCL Religious Studies DSL, Assistant Headteacher
Miss J. Maher JMM English, Media
Miss E. Mancer EFM Spanish, French
Mr D. Mason DPM History
Mrs J. Maxfield JDM Art, Photography Assistant Headteacher, Head of Creativity and Innovations Faculty
Miss I. McCarthy IJM Design Technology, Food, Art
Miss J. Mitchell JLM Mathematics
Ms N. Mitchell NAM English
Mrs S. Moon SJM Science Second in Science
Mr J. Mulligan JJM Design Technology, Art Head of DT
Mrs A. Nash AMN Music, History
Mrs M. Norman MLN Science
Mr B. Percival BRP English, Media
Mr A. Perry APY Mathematics Second in Maths
Ms R. Plas RLP Art, Design Technology
Mr A. Priddice AJP PE, BTEC Sport, Philosophy, SRV, PSHE
Mr P. Reddick PAR Headteacher
Mrs A. Rice ARI French, German, SRV Head of Tyto House
Mrs C. Rubbo CJR English
Miss H. Samways HMS History Head of History
Mr S. Scarborough SDS PE, BTEC Sport Head of PE
Mrs J. Scott JES PE, BTEC Health and Social Care Head of Falco House
Miss N. Shaw NGS Mathematics
Miss M. Stamp MJS Science
Miss A. Steer AAS PE, BTEC Sport, Philosophy, PSHE
Miss V. Stofell VVS MSC Assistant Partnership Manager
Mr C. Straker-Nesbit CSN Geography, Design Technology
Mrs V. Thompsett VCT Mathematics
Mr G. Tipper GNT Beliefs and Values, RE, SRV, Philosophy, PSHE Head of Beliefs and Values
Mrs J. Turner JTT English Head of English Faculty, ELT
Mrs J. Turner JLT Music Head of Performing Arts and Physical Education Faculty
Miss C. Waterhouse CSW English
Miss R. Wellbelove RFW English, Media, Core Support, Philosophy
Mr A. Whelan ARW ICT Head of ICT
Mr S. Williams SJW Geography, History Head of Humanities Faculty, ELT
Ms R. Wrighton RSW Art

Support Staff

Name Initial Responsibilities
Mrs R. Argent RAA Communications & Events Manager
Mrs T. Barsdell TJB Assistant Finance Officer
Mr S. Baumgardt SWB IT Network Manager
Mrs J. Beckingham JJB Reprographics
Mrs L. Brimson LAB Senior Science Technician
Mrs W. Carpenter WLC DT Technician/Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L. Charles LLC Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs M. Davey MGD DT Technician
Mrs G. Ensor GVE Visitor Receptionist/SENCo Secretary
Mrs S. Franks SF HR Officer (Tuesday and Thursday)
Ms F. Govier FMG MSC Administrator
Ms K. Harley KLH Clerk to the Governors
Mrs D. Harris DLH HR & Admissions Administration
Mrs R. Helps RLH Reports, Data, and SIMS.net Administration
Mrs M. Henderson MDH Examinations Officer
Mrs H. Herbert HLH Head’s PA
Mr J Higgins JHI Behaviour Support Coordinator
Mrs J. Highet JEH Office Manager/Cover Manager
Mrs B. Hiscocks BBH Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S. Hopkins SMH MSC Administrator
Mrs A. Jackson AJJ Senior Finance Officer
Mrs L. Job LMJ House Learning Coordinator Tyto House
Mr T. Lay TAL ICT Technician
Mrs J. Lee JKL House Learning Coordinator Sturnus House
Mrs S. Maher SKM House Learning Coordinator Corvus House
Mrs T. Marsh TMM House Learning Coordinator Falco House
Mrs S. Morgan SRM Office Assistant
Ms. A. Payne APP Office Assistant
Mrs A. Pereira ALP Attendance Officer
Miss S. Plowman SCP

Assistant Finance Officer, Lunchtime supervisor & MSC

Mrs R. Reid RJR Learning Supervisor
Mr K. Seago KES DT Technician
Mrs B. Shelly BJS Science Technician
Mrs C. Spurway CAS Head’s PA
Mr R. Sutherland RWS Business Manager
Mr B. Tickner BMT Learning Supervisor
Mrs S. Todd SST Office Assistant
Mrs J. Tonkins JMT Behaviour Support Coordinator
Miss M. Williams MMW Office Assistant
Mrs A. Wood AJW Library Coordinator

Teaching Assistants

Name Initial
Mrs D. Drew DMD
Mrs A. Duddridge AJD
Miss C. Fouracres CJF
Mrs J. Fox JEF
Mrs B. Heal BRH
Miss A. Holgate AEL
Mrs J. Hooker JML
Miss A. Lockyer ALL
Mrs A. Loxton AML
Miss J. Rowland JJR
Miss A. Sukiennik AMS
Miss S. Szigeti SJS
Miss L. Yeadon LNY

Premises

Name Initial
Mr M. Cribb MJC
Mr L. Pereira LMP

Last Updated:  October 2021

Contact Us