Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Initial Subject Responsibilities
Miss F. Adie FEA French, Spanish, PSHE, SRV
Mr B. Attfield BFA Science
Mrs C. Baumgardt CLB Drama, Design Technology i/c Drama
Mr G. Blake GIB Maths
Mr S. Boddy SPB History Head of Corvus House
Mr M. Bowker MAB PE, Maths Head of Sturnus House
Miss H. Brookes HAB English, Philosophy
Mrs E. Buchanan ELB Spanish
Mrs R. Burrell RLB Beliefs and Values, Health and Social Care, Core Support
Ms D. Carter DJC Science
Mr S. Casebourne SWC History, SRV Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M. Chadwick MUC Science ELT
Mrs A. Clinkard ALC English, Media Studies
Ms A. Cotton AGC Art, Design Technology
Mrs J. Cowper JRC English, Drama Assistant Headteacher
Mr J. Crutchley JGC ICT and Computing Head of ICT and Computing
Miss S. Daw SLD Design Technology, Art, PSHE, SRV Head of Design Technology
Mrs F. Eavis FME MFL French, PSHE Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H. Forward HMF Mathematics Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J. Foster JKF Mathematics
Miss R. Garrard RLG Science
Mrs V. Gibson VXG PE
Miss. C. Green CNG Science
Miss I. Hambly ISH Spanish, German, French
Miss T. Harris TEH English
Miss A. Hindley ANH French, PSHE, SRV, Philosophy Head of PSHE and
Philosophy
Mrs N. Hockley NRH History Head of History
Mrs R. Hofgartner REH Science Head of Science,
Engagement Coordinator
Mrs A. Isted AHI Design Technology Head of Design Technology
Mrs R. Jarrett RJA Geography, Explore TLACo (ITTC), Employability
Coordinator, ELT
Mrs S. Johns SAJ English, Media, Communication
Miss A. Keast AJK Mathematics Head of Mathematics
Mrs A. Kench AEK Mathematics
Mrs S. Lewis SHL MSC Partnership Manager
Ms V. Leyland VSL English, Philosophy, Core Support SENCo, ELT
Mrs J. Maxfield JDM Art, Photography Assistant Headteacher, Head of Art and Photography
Miss I. McCarthy IJM Design Technology, Art
Ms N. Mitchell NAM English, Philosophy Second in English
Mrs S. Moon SJM Science Second in Science
Miss K. Mullins KLM Art, Photography, Technology
Mrs A. Nash AMN Music
Miss K. Nicholson KLN English, Philosophy, SRV, Communication Professional Tutor
Mrs M. Norman MLN Science
Mr A. Perry APY Mathematics ELT, PiXL Raising Standards Lead
Ms R. Plas RLP Art, Photography, Design, Technology
Mr A. Priddice AJP PE, Science, ICT
Mr P. Reddick PAR PSHE Headteacher
Mrs A. Rice ARI French, German, SRV Head of Tyto House, Associate Assisstant Head, Transition Coordinator
Mr S. Scarborough SDS PE, Philosophy Head of PE
Mrs R. Schura RKS Music, History, SRV
Miss J. Scott JES PE, Health and Social Care Head of Falco House
Miss N. Shaw NGS Maths
Miss S. Shire SLS PE, Maths
Mrs B. De Sousa BDS PSHE, SRV, Core Support Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss V. Stofell VVS MSC Assistant Partnership Manager
Dr S. Templeman SJT English, Core Support
Miss V. Thompsett VCT Mathematics Second in Maths
Mr G. Tipper GNT Beliefs and Values Head of Beliefs and Values
Mrs A. Tuck ALT Design Technology, ICT
Mrs M. Turbitt MJT Science
Mrs J. Turner JTT English Head of English, ELT
Mrs J. Turner JLT Music Head of Performing Arts
Miss R. Wellbelove RFW English
Mrs R. White RRW ICT
Mr S. Williams SJW Geography Head of Humanities Faculty, ELT
Miss A. Yeoman AAY Geography, SRV, PE

Support Staff

Name Initial Responsibilities
Miss A. Baker AMB Learning Supervisor
Mrs T. Barsdell TJB Assistant Finance Officer
Mr S. Baumgardt SWB IT Network Manager
Mrs S. Beck SLB Art Technician & Displays
Mrs L. Brimson LAB Science Technician
Mrs W. Carpenter WLC DT Technician/Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L. Charles LLC Pastoral Support Manager
Mrs N. Durant NND Reception/SENCO’s Secretary
Miss S. Emery SEE MSC General Administrator
Mrs G. Ensor GVE Visitor Receptionist/Administrator
Mrs S. Franks SF HR Officer (Tuesday and Thursday)
Mrs R. Frankland RAF Library Coordinator, PR/Communications
Coordinator, ELT
Mrs D. Harris DLH HR & Admissions Administration
Mrs R. Helps RLH Reports, Data, and SIMS.net administration
Mrs M. Henderson MDH Examinations Officer
Mrs J. Highet JEH Business Support Team Leader/Cover Manager
Mrs B. Hiscocks BBH Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S. Hopkins SMH MSC Administrator
Mr S. Husain SSH Student Reception, Attendance
Mrs A. Jackson AJJ Senior Finance Officer
Mrs L. Knowles LPK Science Technician (Tuesday - Friday)
Mr T. Lay TAL ICT Technician
Mrs J. Ledgard JJL Pastoral Support Manager (Maternity cover)
Mrs J. Lee JKL House Learning Co-ordinator Sturnus
Miss H. Lewis HLL Head’s PA
Mrs S. Maher SKM House Learning Co-ordinator Corvus
Miss C. Owen CLO DT Technician
Mrs A. Pereira ALP Pastoral Administration Assistant, First Aider, Pupil Reception
Miss S. Plowman SCP Assistant Finance Officer, Lunchtime supervisor & MSC
Mrs T. Randall TJR PFSA
Mrs M. Salter MAS Morning Receptionist
Mrs B. Shelly BJS Science Technician
Ms A. Sheppard AAS House Learning Coordinator Falco
Mrs C. Spurway CAS Head’s PA
Mr R. Sutherland RWS Business Manager
Mrs J. Tonkins JMT House Learning Coordinator Tyto
Mrs A. Watts AGW Learning Supervisor
Mrs R. Webb RTW SEMHS Coordinator, ELT
Mrs A. Wood AJW Library Coordinator
Mrs F. Wyatt FFW Resources
Mrs M. Wyatt MEW Communications & School Shop Manager

Teaching Assistants

Name Initial
Mr A. Davison CJD
Mrs A. Duddridge AJD
Mrs J. Fox JEF
Mr S. Hawkins STH
Mrs B. Heal BRH
Miss J. Holgate AEL
Mrs J. Hooker JML
Mrs A. Loxton AML
Miss J. Rowland JJR
Miss L. Sandford LAS
Miss A. Sukiennik AMS

Premises

Name Initial
Mr M. Cribb MJC
Mr M. Ledbury - Also DT Technician MRL
Mrs J. Matthews JEM
Ms S. Peppard SPP
Mr L. Pereira LMP
Miss H. Rogerson HHR
Mr S. Tanner - Premises Manager SAT

Last Updated: September 2018